Menu
Home Page

Linden Bridge School

The Staff

Leadership Team:  

Headteacher: Rachel Watt

Deputy Head: Marie O’Rourke

Assistant Head / Wellbeing Lead: Emma Spillane

School Business Manager: Bob Rippingale 

 

Senior Teachers

Early Years Phase Leader: Emma Murray 

14 to 19 Assessment and Accreditation Lead: Janine Garth 

Semi-Formal Curriculum Lead: Sally Markwell  

Formal Curriculum Lead: Mandy Pitts 

Pupil Outcomes and Transition Lead: Gareth Phillips 

Arts Lead: Mary Eaton 

 

 

Teaching staff:

Tessa Allison 

Sara Cabo Rosa (Early Years)

Annemarieke Carratala

Sophie Drewitt

Eva Galova

Lesley Gladigau (Music)

Debbie Groom

Zoe Hamilton

Sarah Hazleton (Early Years)

Sarah Jansky

Louise Joseph

Sarah Long (Swimming)

Ines Miravet (Early Years)

Eleanor O'Neill

Clare Radcox

Helét Steenberg

Laura Thorogood

Claire White 

Anita Wiggins

 

Teaching & Welfare Assistants:

Marion Bell

Stuart Bennett

Tracy Brown

Irena Clarke

Sharon Crawley

Christine Cross

Lara Daniels

Denise Ellis

Tracie Johnson

Emily Ford 

Steve King

Denise McGowan

Hasumati Modha

Burcu Payne

Hayley Pitts-Lehmann

Karen Slade

Jo Spencer

Karen Stewart

Linda Tyrrell

 

Special Needs Assistants:

Clara Albert Badanes

Jodie Allen

Caroline Bayton

Rose Britto

Laura Burnett

Kyle Casey

Danielle Edwards 

Penny Fairclough

Jake Figgins

Kiera Frankland

Georgia Fraser 

Maggie Gilbody

Colette Goodship

Dalva Grayston

Margaret Green

Maddie Harrington

Vanda Hawkins

Pavlina Haffenden
Ellie Irvine

Victoria Jahnke

Derya Kelly

Emma Lincoln

Vikki Mellish

Claire Morgan

Tracy Noon

Nikee Pavlou

Gary Pollard 

Sarah Reuben

Ricky Stallard

Maria Swain

Ellie-May Tutt

Borja Vidal

 

Boarding staff:

Caroline Towersey (Residential Manager)

Pat Adam

Becky Bowles

Bridget Dabrowski

Lesley Hughes

Karen Parrack

Caroline Stimpson

Christina Tavaris

Sue Tutt

Jane Williams

 

 

Outreach team:

Theresa Donnelly

Sarah Scott

Katie Woods 

Kerry Wise (Administrator)

 

Family support:

Caroline Welford

 

Premises:

Kevin Warne (Premises Manager) 

Jay Hart  (Assistant Premises Manager)

 

Admin:

Beverley Knott

Sarah Long

Margaret Mutlow

Sarah Lumley

 

Catering staff:

Nilo Custodio (Cook)

Kelly Bailey (Assistant Cook)

Kay Eames

Donna Flinders

Angela Oakley

 

Volunteers:

Jean Ryall-Lucas

Margaret Reichenback

Tracey Viviers

Agnieszka Podymsky

 

Therapists:

Rose Fletcher SALT 

Jane Simpande SALT

Mavali Morris OT 

 
 

 

 
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top