Useful Links

Useful Links

The Howard Partnership Trust (THPT) is a Surrey based Multi-Academy Trust, comprising four secondary, six primary and two special schools with two further under development. We are proud of our ethos of collaboration and inclusion, "Bringing out the best" in students of all abilities and backgrounds. Visit website

Part of The Howard Partnership Trust

Linden Bridge School

Linden Bridge School

The Staff

Senior Teachers

Early Years Phase Leader: Sara Cabo Rosa

Semi-Formal Curriculum Lead: Sally Markwell

Lead in Phoenix Hub: Mandy Pitts

Expressive Arts Lead: Janine Garth

Intervention Lead: Claire White

Teaching staff

Sara Cabo Rosa (Early Years)

Annemarieke Carratala

Bethany Corrie

Sophie Drewitt (maternity leave)

Emily Ford

Eva Galova

Debbie Groom (maternity leave)

Zoe Hamilton

Sarah Hazleton

Megan Higgins (NQT)

Karen Jones

Louise Joseph

Sarah Long (Swimming)

Ines Miravet (Early Years)

Lyndsay Miziura (Maternity cover)

Eleanor O'Neill

Hayley Pitts-Lehmann

Clare Radcox

Helét Steenberg

Claire White

Anita Wiggins

Lead TAs

Clara Albert

Marian Bell

Stuart Bennett

Irena Clarke

Sharon Crawley

Lara Daniels

Georgia Fraser

Steve King

Emma Lincoln

Denise McGowan

Hasumati Modha

Burcu Payne

Gary Pollard

Karen Slade

Karen Stewart

Linda Tyrrell

Borja Vidal

Special Needs Assistants

Georgie Batten

Caroline Bayton

Rose Britto

Emma Burchett

Laura Burnett

Heidi Catford

Rubia Durval

Danielle Edwards

Penny Fairclough

Kiera Frankland

Maggie Gilbody

Mags Green

Laura Griffin

Pavlina Haffenden

Emma Hardwick

Maddie Harrington

Jay Hart

Vanda Hawkins

Derya Kelly

Alice Kerby

Kacey Lake

Shanay Lee

Tracie Mackie

Vikki Mellish

Claire Morgan

Tracy Noon

Nikee Pavlou

Aaron Pomeroy-Collins

Sarah Reuben

Helen Rountree

Roberto Silvestro

Ricky Stallard

Ellie-May Tutt

Residential staff

Caroline Towersey (Head of Care)

Pat Adam

Becky Bowles

Lesley Hughes

Christina Logan

Karen Parrack

Caroline Stimpson (Deputy Head of Care)

Christina Tavaris

Sue Tutt

Jane Williams

Outreach team

Theresa Donnelly

Sarah Scott

Katie Woods

Kerry Wise (Administrator)

Family support

TBC

Premises

Matt Bates (Premises Manager)

Lee Duffell (Premises Assistant)

Admin

Beverley Knott

Sarah Long

Sarah Lumley

Margaret Mutlow

Catering staff

Nilo Custodio (Caterer)

Kelly Bailey (Assistant Caterer)
Kay Eames

Donna Flinders

Angela Oakley

Bank Staff

Lauryn Jones

Volunteers

Jean Ryall-Lucas

Therapists

Laura Harrison - OT

Lorna Hayes - SALT

Daisy Childs - SALT

Lara Collins - SALT