Menu
Home Page

Linden Bridge School

The Staff

Leadership Team:  

Headteacher: Rachel Watt

Deputy Head: Marie O’Rourke

Assistant Head / Wellbeing Lead: Emma Spillane

School Business Manager: Bob Rippingale 

 

Senior Teachers

Early Years Phase Leader/

Formal Curriculum Lead: Emma Murray 

Semi-Formal Curriculum Lead: Sally Markwell  

Lead in Phoenix Hub: Mandy Pitts 

Behaviour for Learning Lead: Gareth Phillips 

Expressive Arts Lead: Janine Garth

 

Teaching staff:

Sara Cabo Rosa (Early Years)

Annemarieke Carratala

Bethany Corrie

Sophie Drewitt

Emily Ford

Eva Galova

Debbie Groom (maternity leave)

Zoe Hamilton

Sarah Hazleton

Megan Higgins (NQT)

Karen Jones

Louise Joseph

Sarah Long (Swimming)

Ines Miravet (Early Years)

Lyndsay Miziura (Maternity cover)

Eleanor O'Neill

Clare Radcox

Helét Steenberg

Claire White 

Anita Wiggins

 

Teaching & Welfare Assistants:

Marian Bell

Stuart Bennett

Kyle Casey

Irena Clarke

Sharon Crawley

Lara Daniels

Georgia Fraser

Steve King

Emma Lincoln

Denise McGowan

Hasumati Modha

Burcu Payne

Hayley Pitts-Lehmann

Gary Pollard

Karen Slade

Jo Spencer

Karen Stewart

Linda Tyrrell

 

Special Needs Assistants:

Clara Albert Badanes

Georgie Batten

Caroline Bayton

Rose Britto

Laura Burnett

Rubia Durval

Danielle Edwards 

Emma Fairbrass

Penny Fairclough

Kiera Frankland

Maggie Gilbody

Dalva Grayston

Mags Green

Laura Griffin

Pavlina Haffenden

Maddie Harrington

Jay Hart

Vanda Hawkins

Ellie Irvine

Derya Kelly

Alice Kerby

Kacey Lake

Shanay Lee

Tracie Mackie

Vikki Mellish

Claire Morgan

Tracy Noon

Nikee Pavlou

Aaron Pomeroy-Collins

Sarah Reuben

Roberto Silvestro

Ricky Stallard

Ellie-May Tutt

Borja Vidal

 

Residential staff:

Caroline Towersey (Residential Manager)

Pat Adam

Becky Bowles

Lesley Hughes

Christina Logan

Karen Parrack

Caroline Stimpson

Christina Tavaris

Sue Tutt

Jane Williams

 

Outreach team:

Theresa Donnelly

Sarah Scott

Katie Woods 

Kerry Wise (Administrator)

 

Family support:

TBC

 

Premises:

Matt Bates (Premises Manager) 

Lee Duffell (Premises Assistant)

 

Admin:

Beverley Knott

Sarah Long

Sarah Lumley

Margaret Mutlow

 
 

Catering staff:

Nilo Custodio (Cook)

Kelly Bailey (Assistant Cook)

Kay Eames

Donna Flinders

Angela Oakley

 
Bank Staff:

Jake Figgins

Lauryn Jones

Tamar O'Rourke

 

Volunteers:

Jean Ryall-Lucas

 

Therapists:

Vacant SALT 

Vacant SALT

Vacant OT 

Vacant OT
 

 

 
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top