Menu
Home Page

Linden Bridge School

The Staff

Leadership Team:  

Executive Head: Vanessa Wallden

Deputy Head: Claire Gungah

Assistant Heads: Emma Spillane & Gareth Phillips

 

Senior Teachers

Early Years Phase Leader:  Sara Cabo Rosa 

Semi-Formal Curriculum Lead: Sally Markwell  

Lead in Phoenix Hub: Mandy Pitts 

Expressive Arts Lead: Janine Garth

Intervention Lead:  Claire White

 

 

Teaching staff:

Sara Cabo Rosa (Early Years)

Annemarieke Carratala

Bethany Corrie

Sophie Drewitt (maternity leave)

Emily Ford

Eva Galova

Debbie Groom (maternity leave)

Zoe Hamilton

Sarah Hazleton

Megan Higgins (NQT)

Karen Jones

Louise Joseph

Sarah Long (Swimming)

Ines Miravet (Early Years)

Lyndsay Miziura (Maternity cover)

Eleanor O'Neill

Hayley Pitts-Lehmann

Clare Radcox

Helét Steenberg

Claire White 

Anita Wiggins

 

Lead TAs:

Clara Albert

Marian Bell

Stuart Bennett

Irena Clarke

Sharon Crawley

Lara Daniels

Georgia Fraser

Steve King

Emma Lincoln

Denise McGowan

Hasumati Modha

Burcu Payne

Gary Pollard

Karen Slade

Karen Stewart

Linda Tyrrell

Borja Vidal

 

Special Needs Assistants:

Georgie Batten

Caroline Bayton

Rose Britto

Emma Burchett

Laura Burnett

Heidi Catford

Rubia Durval

Danielle Edwards 

Penny Fairclough

Kiera Frankland

Maggie Gilbody

Mags Green

Laura Griffin

Pavlina Haffenden

Emma Hardwick

Maddie Harrington

Jay Hart

Vanda Hawkins

Derya Kelly

Alice Kerby

Kacey Lake

Shanay Lee

Tracie Mackie

Vikki Mellish

Claire Morgan

Tracy Noon

Nikee Pavlou

Aaron Pomeroy-Collins

Sarah Reuben

Helen Rountree

Roberto Silvestro

Ricky Stallard

Ellie-May Tutt

 

Residential staff:

Caroline Towersey (Head of Care)

Pat Adam

Becky Bowles

Lesley Hughes

Christina Logan

Karen Parrack

Caroline Stimpson (Deputy Head of Care)

Christina Tavaris

Sue Tutt

Jane Williams

 

Outreach team:

Theresa Donnelly

Sarah Scott

Katie Woods 

Kerry Wise (Administrator)

 

Family support:

TBC

 

Premises:

Matt Bates (Premises Manager) 

Lee Duffell (Premises Assistant)

 

Admin:

Beverley Knott

Sarah Long

Sarah Lumley

Margaret Mutlow

 

 

Catering staff:

Nilo Custodio (Caterer)

Kelly Bailey (Assistant Caterer)

Kay Eames

Donna Flinders

Angela Oakley

 
Bank Staff:

Lauryn Jones

 

Volunteers:

Jean Ryall-Lucas

 

Therapists:

Laura Harrison - OT

Lorna Hayes - SALT

Daisy Childs - SALT

Lara Collins - SALT

  

 

  

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

  

 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

  

 

 

 

              

 

 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

                   

 

 

 

            

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

    

 

 

 

                                              

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top